Cantera Diez

Privacy Policy

Operadora Normandie S.A. Of C.V. And / or Cantera Diez Hotel, based in Calle Benito Juárez 63, Centro Histórico, C.P. 58,000 in Morelia, Michoacán, is responsible for collecting your personal information.

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide you, we can collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide them directly Via telephone, in their reservations made through the OTA’S or in the official web page. The data we obtain by this means can be, among others: Full name, Email, Telephone, address, billing data and, where appropriate, your credit card details. Considered as sensitive according to the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals in art 3 section VI. We are committed to ensuring that they will be treated under the strictest security measures to guarantee their confidentiality.

In accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by individuals, we require your consent for the processing of your personal data, for which we request you to accept.

You have the right to access the personal data that we possess and the details of the treatment of them, as well as to rectify them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete or in a given case; Revoke the consent given to us by the processing of your personal data, so that we stop making use of them through the procedures we have implemented. To know these procedures, the requirements and deadlines, you can contact our department of personal data in Benito Juárez 63, Centro Histórico, Morelia, Mich., (443) 3125419,  contact@canteradiezhotel.com com or visit our website www.canteradiezhotel.com.

We compromise not to transfer your personal information to third parties outside the company, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, as well as to make this transfer in the terms established by that law. In that sense, your information may be shared with affiliated companies, subsidiaries and / or with commercial agreements with Operadora Normandie, S.A. Of C.V, for exclusively transactional purposes (payment of their services for the case of credit card data) or marketing in other data.

If you do not state your opposition to your personal data being transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so. I consent to the processing of my personal data in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy policy at any time, to take care of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offer of our services or products.

If you believe that your right to personal data protection has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, its assumed that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Protection Act Personal Data held by Individuals, you may file a complaint or complain directly to the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx